Pure mustard oil is derived from the seeds of a plant called Brassica nigra. Mustard oil is extracted from mustard by the cold-pressing method so it is not subjected to any heat effects. This oil, which overcomes the effects of heat, contains all kinds of nutrients. 100% pure mustard oil will not be refined in any way as they will not be involved in the refining process as there is a risk of leaking nutrients along with it when refined.
This nutritious oil, obtained from the seeds of the Brassica nigra plant, is made without the addition of organic compounds such as hexane and pesticides. This mustard oil is 100% pure with no additives or carriers. The thick mustard oil ranges from pale yellow to golden yellow. Mustard oil contains the general and characteristics of carrier oils. Organically certified mustard oil made from organic ingredients is easily absorbed by the skin. Used properly, it can withstand plenty of adverse conditions for up to a year.
Health Benefits of Mustard Oil
- 100% pure mustard oil helps to cure hair and skin related ailments
- Cold-pressed oil from mustard seeds is used in Europe as a hair and skin cosmetic.
- Mustard oil has good preservative properties, so it is used for personal care products.
- Both seeds and oil have long been used in poultry, plaster, and other external formulations for upper respiratory tract congestion, joint pain, swelling, and pain in the lower back or hip area.
There are no side effects of using this product.