Naval kottai tablet | Natural Medicine for Indigestion, Loss of Appetite &Weight Management-60 Capsules

53.91US$

Indications:

  • Diarrhea
  • Polyurea
  • Diabetes
  • Cough
  • Mellitus

 

Qty: 60 Nos

Discounts

Use Coupon Firstfive – Get 5% off your first order.

Use Coupon Moo1 – Get 10% off your order. Minimum purchase $150 or INR 1500..

Bulk Orders / Private Label

If you are looking to order in bulk or would like to private label our products, get in touch with us contact@moolihai.com or Whatsapp +917598018880

Moolihai

Moolihai is one of the leading Ayurveda Brand from the land of Ayurveda , Siddha & Natural Healing, India.

 Quantity

5 Sold Today.
Secure SSL Transaction.
FREE SHIPPING

Order Over $100 To Get Free International Shipping to USA, UK, CAN, AUS & Other Countries and over 300 INR in India.

delivery

All Orders are despatched within 24-72 hours. Get your product within 1-7 days in India & within 4-8 days in USA,UK,CAN,AUS. Other International Locations can get the product within 4-20 days.

Description

Naval kottai tablet is a traditional Siddha and ayurvedic medicine in tablet form that mainly used to treat diabetes. It helps to reduce Excessive thirst, diarrhea, polyuria, ringworm, polydipsia, and splenomegaly. Many doctors recommended using this tablet in various problems. It is prepared by a combination of two natural herbal ingredients such as Syzygium cumini(naval kottai), Adutheenda palai ilai saru.

Dosage

Use one or two tablets twice a day before the food

Ingredients

  • Syzygium cumini(naval kottai)
  • Adutheenda palai ilai saru

Syzygium cumini

Common Name: Jamun, Black plum, java plum
Botanical Name: Syzygium cumini
English Name: Jambul
Tamil Name: நாவல்கொட்டை / Naval Kottai
Hindi Name: जामुन – jaamun
Malayalam Name: നാവിക – nāvika
Telugu Name: నేరేడు – Nērēḍu

Syzygium cumini is also called as Jamun, jambul in English. It mostly has grown in India, Africa, and many tropical countries. It helps to treat diabetes and it also reduces asthma, diarrhea, cough, and stomach pain. Jamun mostly used to treat heart disorders, and promote oral health.

Medicinal Properties

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Digestive property
  • Anti-diabetes
  • Antiemetic
  • Antibacterial
  • Astringent
  • Anti-hemorrhagic
  • Anti-dysentery

Health benefits

  • Helps weight loss
  • Helps to maintain blood pressure
  • Improve immune system
  • It boosts stomach health
  • Helps to reduce diabetes
  • It reduces the risk of heart disorders
  • It helps to treat many disorders
Additional information
Weight .075 kg
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Naval kottai tablet | Natural Medicine for Indigestion, Loss of Appetite &Weight Management-60 Capsules”