Golden Cassia (Cassia Spectabilis) Tree Seeds (20 Seeds) - Moolihai.com

Golden Cassia (Cassia Spectabilis) Tree Seeds (20 Seeds)

In stock

 119.00

Cassia Spectabilis is commonly known as golden shower, purging cassia, Indian laburnum, and pudding-pipe tree. It is a flowering plant.

Compare
India's Largest Ayurvedic Store

We have 1000s of ayurvedic and siddha products for sale. We cater to over 100,000 customers every month.

Fast Shipping- [ALERT]- Covid-19 Delay

All orders are shipped in 1-3 business days. *Due to Covid-`19, shipping may be delayed. We will get in touch with you if there is a delay in shipping. We ship around the world using India post, DHL, Fedex.

Secure Checkout

SSL Enabled Secure Checkout

Category:

Botanical Name: Cassia Spectabilis

Tamil Name: குண்டுப்பூக்கொன்றை

Kingdom: Plantae

Order: Fabales

Family: Leguminosae

Genus: Cassia

Species: C. fistula

Native: Central America, Tropical regions of South America

Common Names: Dilaw Scented Shower Cassia

Growth Height: 15 to 20 feet

About Golden Cassia (Cassia Spectabillis):

Golden Cassia (Cassia Spectabilis) Golden Cassia is a beautiful Perennial Tree mostly planted to beautify the places like parks and lanes.

Senna can be used in the treatment of ringworm and skin diseases.

The Senna Spectabillis is effective against foodborne pathogen B.

Senna Spectabilis provide several substances that we consider necessary for our metabolism, with this fact they used as a medicine or pharmaceutical drug.

It is also used in both eastern and western traditional medicine to treat several diseases and allergenic symptoms.

Senna Spectabilis is also used by traditional healers as a medicinal plant in Cameroon to treat epilepsy, constipation, insomnia, and anxiety.

Put the seeds in boiling water and soak for 24 hours before planting. Plant the saplings in full sunlight area in well-drained soil.

Bark

  • Texture: Smooth
  • Color: Grey
  • Termite Resistant

Leaves

  • Alternate Oblong
  • Shape: Fuzzy Underside
  • Leaf Blade Length: 2to 4 inches

Flower

  • Color: Golden Yellow
  • Bloom Dense: 2 feet long
  • Width: 1.5 inches
  • Bloom Time: Late Summer and Autumn

Fruits

  • Color: Brown
  • Pods: Long Cylindrical Flattened
  • Length: 2 to 6 inches
Be the first to review “Golden Cassia (Cassia Spectabilis) Tree Seeds (20 Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return a 200.

Main Menu